*press CTRL + "+" to size up the font

Saturday, January 2, 2010


new year just past. so what is your new year's resolution?

every new year or before it, people start thinking about or others would tell and ask what your resolution for new year is. it has been a custom. even though you said it but in the end, you cant do it anyways. so whats the point? well, apparently people still do it..for fun. i do it too. sooo, what is yours?

during new year's eve -- ive suddenly thought of a new gimmick. maybe its because i wanted a new year's resolution so badly that it suddenly pops out. i wanted to change the way i dress up. since i dont listen to common music anymore; hiphop/rnb. i needed to change. then i came across this site> lookbook.nu - mostly they wear cardigans. simple but they make it look so cool. nd the site is a invite only, means you cant join just by a snap. you have to be invited. good thing i know one friend who has a account. sooo, about seeing so many pictures.. i thought maybe i could do what they do. so i asked my friends if they wanted the same thing as well. good thing they said yes.

goodluck to us doing that. hope it works out, for all of us :P

Wednesday, December 30, 2009


i guess its time for me to stop trying and force other ppl to listen to my music; house, trance, electric, techno. what can i say, before, i too didnt liked these genres but nao i do. most ppl still loves lyrics nd believed that a Song is not a song without lyrics -.- apparently its nothing like that. im not saying that im a pro at these kind of things but of what ive observed, songs hav parts like opening, chorus, climax, etc. and as long as u hav them, u hav a song :) as i said, i will no longer try playing my music out loud to many ppl listening. i can, if im only alone or the only one listening. its rly rly hard to find ppl who listen to these kind of sounds. nd the ppl u meet, who listens to these stuffs, lasts forever :) that is how good it is...

Monday, December 28, 2009

Last Night's Paper

apparently, last night was the worst. i had a nightmare and couldnt go back to sleep o.o well, it goes:

i was playing Dota at the comp and we, my teammates, were losing. then suddenly i lost sight of them on the map then the monitor stopped moving and it was flashing and making the flashing sound jst like when taking pictures only this time i takes 3-4 shots per second. imagine that. creepy.. then i looked at my back then went back to bed. i know it is a bad dream(in real life) and i wanted to wake up.. my eyes were already half opened..and i can see that i am on the other side of the bed.. the only problem is, i cant move my body.. cant do anything.. i was trying to move my fingers.. but i simply cant. now i know the feeling of being paralyzed. then i noticed that i can breathe soo i tried to blow.. then i did it, i woke up..

that was the creepiest 5hit ive ever been into. and i rly had a hard time going back to sleep after that incident -.- woooo~ might be a sign for me to stop playing during late nights lol... not!

The Break Week

the following three days will be, i cant explain it, but its going to be one h3ll of a week. tonight, we will be celebrating one of my sohai's birthday. a pool party with all the drinks and foods all for free and overflowing. nao what would u expect? expect a groggy morning after that lol. then, the next night.. i'll be at another party. invited by another sohai. jst chill on a hotel room zomfg. dun think we'll go 1v1. most of the ppl their will be new to me cuz i only know one of them lol. and i am now listening to my new mix for tonight. dang. I LOVE HOUSE/TECHNO/ELECTRO COMBINED ZOMFG. PLUR er'one